English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
Waler [correct]
DEF: [A horse breed] originating from New South Wales, Australie.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
waler [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cheval de selle australien, originellement de Nouvelle-Galles du Sud.