English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
lacing course [correct]
DEF: A course in which selected needle loops are displaced to the adjoining wales
OBS: (in a knitted fabric)
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
rangée par poinçonnages [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Rangée dans laquelle des boucles d'aiguilles sont déplacées vers les mailles des colonnes adjacentes
OBS: tricot jersey