English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tea tree [correct]
CONT: Tea tree is native to the north coast of New South Wales. This is a world famous natural Australian product, used for thousands of years by the Aborigines to help alleviate cuts, bites, burns and other skin ailments. The oil of tea tree brings together over 100 different compounds and is globally recognized as a natural medicinal product.
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arbre à thé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: On extrait des feuilles de l'arbre à thé une huile essentielle [...] utilisée en phytothérapie et réputée pour ses vertus dans de nombreuses applications.
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myrtaceae.