English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Celtic languages [correct]; Keltic languages [correct]
DEF: A branch of the Indo-European family of languages, including especially Irish, Scots Gaelic, Welsh and Breton which survive now in Ireland, the Scottish Highlands, Wales and Brittany.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
langues celtiques [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Langues indo-européennes que parlaient les Celtes.