English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
warp-knitted mesh fabric [correct]; warp-knitted net fabric [correct]; warp-knitted openwork fabric [correct]
DEF: Warp-knitted fabrics in which openings occur at points where there is no side connection between adjacent wales.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
tricot-chaîne à jours [correct, nom masculin]