English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Petroleum Asphalts)
hartleyite [correct]
DEF: A variety of oil shale from Hartley, New South Wales.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Bitumes)
hartleyite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Variété de schiste bitumineux.