English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Infantry)
The Princess of Wales' Own Regiment [correct, Canada]; PWOR [correct, Canada]
OBS: A Primary Reserve infantry regiment.
OBS: The Princess of Wales’ Own Regiment; PWOR : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Infanterie)
The Princess of Wales' Own Regiment [correct, nom masculin, Canada]; PWOR [correct, nom masculin, Canada]
OBS: Régiment d'infanterie de la Première réserve.
OBS: The Princess of Wales' Own Regiment; PWOR : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.