English (Security)
suspected explosive; suspected explosive object; suspected explosive device
CONT: Suspected explosive object. 1. Remain calm. 2. Do not touch or walk close the object. 3. Contact the security guard at Security Control Room and remain at a safe distance from the object. 4. Point out to the arrived security guard the location of the suspected object. 5. Evacuate to the assembly area... as directed by the security guard.
French (Sécurité)
engin potentiellement explosif [proposition, nom masculin]