English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
capitonym [correct]
CONT: A capitonym is a word that changes its meaning (and sometimes pronunciation) when it is capitalized; the capitalization usually applies due to one form being a proper noun or eponym.
OBS: Example :"March" the third month of the year; "march" to walk briskly and rhythmically.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
capitonyme [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Mot dont la signification diffère selon qu'on l'écrit avec une lettre majuscule ou une lettre minuscule.
OBS: Exemple : le mot «Terrre» désigne la planète sur laquelle nous vivons et le mot «terre» désigne (entre autres) la couche superficielle de la croûte terrestre.