English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
half pirouette renversée [correct]; half-pirouette in reverse [proposition]
DEF: Rotation, at the walk, through 180 degrees around a foreleg serving as a pivot.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
demi-pirouette renversée [correct]
DEF: Pivot, au pas, de 180 degrés autour d'un des antérieurs.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
media pirueta inversa [correct, nom féminin]