English (Refrigeration Engineering)
pellet-type insulation
OBS: The U. S. Department of Agriculture has experimented pellet-type rock wool insulation in an experimental walk-in refrigerator designed for the construction on farms...
French (Techniques du froid)
isolation en pelote [nom féminin]
OBS: Les États-Unis ont expérimenté la mise en place de pelotes de laine minérale dans la construction d'une petite chambre froide expérimentale [...]