English (Committees and Boards (Admin.))
walk-through committee; walk-thru committee [à éviter]
CONT: participating with other heads of computer maintenance in walk-through committee meetings establishing priorities.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.))
comité express [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: par analogie avec walk-through action = mesure express, traitement express ou un express; walk-through assessment = cotisation express; walk-through unit = unité de traitement express (BT-154 - Termes fiscaux, financiers et administratifs, p. 279).