English (General Vocabulary)
WALK-UP [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Designed to allow pedestrian to be served without entering a building.
CONT: a walk-up window of a bank.
French (Vocabulaire général)
au guichet [proposition]
OBS: Comparer à "au comptoir", "accoudé", etc.