English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Sociology of persons with a disability)
shoreline [correct, verbe]
DEF: [Follow] a wall, kerb, hedge or other contrasting surface to the one a person is walking on in order to maintain a specific orientation while travelling through environments to arrive at a decision-making point.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
se déplacer en suivant un repère [proposition]