English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
landslide consolidation [correct, nom]
CONT: A system for monitoring and controlling a climbing and walking robot for landslide consolidation.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Mécanique des sols)
consolidation des glissements de terrain [correct, nom féminin]; consolidation des glissements [correct, nom féminin]