English (Walls and Partitions)
external panel wall [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Part of an external wall forming an infilling between structural members.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Murs et cloisons)
panneau de façade de remplissage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Élément de mur extérieur inséré entre des éléments de structure.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.