English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers)
throat
OBS: --an opening in the wall of a boiler furnace into which a burner is set.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Machines à vapeur et condenseurs)
entourage de brûleur
OBS: --ouverture maçonnée dans un mur de foyer dans laquelle est disposé un brûleur.