English (Plumbing Fixtures)
roughing-in book [correct]
CONT: Roughing-in books are available from the companies which manufacture the fixtures concerned. A typical page from a roughing-in book showing the details required for roughing-in a wall hung lavatory....
OBS
French (Appareils sanitaires)
guide de raccordement d'appareil sanitaire [nom masculin]
CONT: Des guides de raccordement d'appareils sanitaires sont disponibles chez les fabricants. [...] une page type d'un tel guide illustrant tous les détails de raccordement d'un lavabo mural.