English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
blown-in insulation [correct]
CONT: "Blown-in" insulation is sprayed into the spaces between the studs of frame construction... In applying blown-in insulation, an opening usually is drilled through the exterior wall surface between each pair of studs.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
isolant injectable [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: [matériaux isolants] Mousses plastiques (...) Elles se présentent habituellement en panneaux, parfois en produits injectables (...) Ces mousses sont utilisées [notamment] dans l'épaisseur des parois composées (...)