English (Fire Regulations; Fire Prevention; Strength of Materials)
highly flammable wall finish [correct]
CONT: A most important consideration is the proper selection of interior finishes and furnishings. Highly flammable wall and ceiling finishes should be avoided. NFPA [National Fire Protection Association] 101, Life Safety Code, and most building codes specify minimum requirements for interior finish materials. Combustible draperies should be avoided.
French (Réglementation (Sécurité incendie); Prévention des incendies; Résistance des matériaux)
revêtement mural hautement inflammable [proposition, nom masculin]