English (Textile Industries; Office Furniture)
tackable [correct]
CONT: Panels and wall upholstery should... be capable, when required, of providing tackable properties, so important in today's offices and conference rooms to mount artwork.
French (Industries du textile; Mobilier de bureau)
punaisable [correct]; accrochable [correct]