English (Mining Operations)
wall behaviour [correct]
CONT: Experience indicates that wall behaviour and stability is a function of the opening geometry(shape and size), geological discontinuities, stress concentrations, and the blasting practice …
French (Exploitation minière)
comportement de mur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Réaction d'un mur (d'une exploitation minière) aux contraintes.