English (The Ear)
fenestra of cochlea [correct]; round window [correct]; fenestra cochleae [latin]
DEF: A round opening in the middle wall of the middle ear leading into the cochlea.
French (Oreille)
fenêtre ronde [correct, nom féminin]; fenestra cochleae [latin]
DEF: Orifice dans la paroi interne de la caisse du tympan.