English (Construction Tools; Wallpapering and Painting; Do-it-yourself (Hobbies))
smoothing brush
CONT: Smoothing brush for smoothing the paper on the wall. Good brushes have firm yet soft bristles which will not scratch the paper.
French (Outils (Construction); Papiers peints et peintures (application); Bricolage)
brosse à coller [nom féminin]
CONT: Brosse à coller, monture bois verni de 30 cm, fibres polyamide Nylon très fournies et très souples. Pour collage des papiers peints.