English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
baffle wall tubes
OBS: in the case of a control superheat boiler, the superheated pass and the saturated pass of the gases are divided by baffle wall tubes
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
écran de division [nom masculin]