English (Paleontology)
squamula [correct]
OBS: [A] squamula [is a] small plate projecting subhorizontally in [an] eavelike manner from [the] wall of [a] corallite toward [the] axis(...)
French (Paléontologie)
squamula [correct]
OBS: (...) une traverse incomplète, fixée à une paroi [d'un Anthozoaire] libre sur son bord interne, linguliforme, appelée (...) squamula (...)