English (Rail Transport Operations)
affix to front wall of station [uniformisé]
OBS: affix to front wall of station : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
fixer sur la façade de la gare [uniformisé]
OBS: fixer sur la façade de la gare : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.