English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rock soapwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
OBS: Saponaria ocymoides [rock soapwort] is a long-cultivated rock-garden and wall plant that is only rarely persistent outside of gardens,
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saponaire faux-basilic [correct, nom masculin]; saponaire rose [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.