English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
wall saw [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A rotary hydraulic device for sawing materials used with a suitable support.
OBS: Spindle speed is proportional to hydraulic flow.
OBS: wall saw : term and definition standardized by ISO in 2007.
French (Outillage industriel)
scie murale [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Dispositif hydraulique rotatif pour le sciage de matériaux, utilisé avec un support approprié.
OBS: La vitesse de l'arbre est proportionnelle au flux hydraulique.
OBS: scie murale : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO en 2007.