English (Air Transport)
bulkhead seat [correct]
CONT: A bulkhead is a physical partition, typically a wall, but sometimes a curtain or screen. Bulkhead seats are located directly behind such partitions.
French (Transport aérien)
siège près d'une cloison [nom masculin]