English (Musculoskeletal System; Symptoms (Medicine))
Malgaigne's sign [correct]
CONT: Malgaigne's sign : is performed through examination in orthostatic position. A spindle-shaped protuberance in the lateral and inferior zone of the abdominal wall is observed.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Symptômes (Médecine))
signe de Malgaigne [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Voussure inguinale lors de l'hyperlordose en position debout.