English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Layout of the Workplace)
panel-hung furniture
OBS: In new offices to encourage space optimization, furniture is attached with metal brackets to wall partitions.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Implantation des locaux de travail)
meubles à suspension murale [proposition, nom masculin]; meubles suspendus [proposition, nom masculin]