English (Computers and Calculators)
Kittyhawk [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: a miniature version of the hard disc drive unit found in most desktop computers, developed by HP, measuring less than 4 cm in diameter and used in laptop and hand held devices
OBS: The Wall Street Journal Supplement of 921116.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
Kittyhawk [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]