English (Stock Exchange)
trading post system [correct]
DEF: Stock exchange term for the practice at some exchanges-for example, Wall Street, Sydney and Melbourne-of transactions in a certain type of security being conducted at a particular meeting point on the floor of the exchange.
French (Bourse)
système du poste de négociation [proposition, nom masculin]