English (Computers and Calculators)
Hobbit [correct]
DEF: a microprocessor chip developed by AT&T to make possible a variety of portable hardware
OBS: The Wall Street Journal Supplement of 921116.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
Hobbit [proposition, nom masculin]