English (Informatics)
Inspector Gadget [correct]
DEF: a person who insists on having the latest and greatest in portable electronics and named after the television cartoon character
OBS: The Wall Street Journal Supplement of 921116.
French (Informatique)
Inspecteur Gadget [proposition, nom masculin]