English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
sectional tube
OBS: Tube of nominally uniform wall thickness, in shapes such as rectangles, squares, triangles, half-rounds, ovals and ellipses.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
tube profilé
OBS: Tube d'épaisseur uniforme, à profil rectangulaire, carré, triangulaire, demi-rond, ovale ou elliptique.