English (Paleontology)
Bellephontacea [correct]
OBS: [Gastropods of the] Superfamily Bellephontacea(...) [have shells that are] most commonly isotropic, rarely slightly asymmetrical; mostly closely coiled, but in some genera cyrtiform;(...) invariably with median emargination or tremata;(...) [the] shell wall [is] of variable thickness, [there is] no evidence of nacre; [an] operculum [is] unknown;(...) "U. Cam.-L. Trias. "
French (Paléontologie)
Bellephontacea [correct]
OBS: [Les Gastéropodes de la] super-famille des Bellephontacea (...) [ont une] coquille symétrique à enroulement rapide. Un ombilic généralement petit. (...)