English (Plant Biology)
nutlet [correct]
DEF: A small nut, loosely distinguished only by its size and scarcely separable from an achene except by the comparative thickness of its wall.
OBS: A small nut-like fruit of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Biologie végétale)
nucule [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fruit dur des boraginacées.