English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
fluted tube
OBS: Tube of nominally uniform wall thickness, having regular longitudinal, concave corrugations with sharp cusps between corrugations.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
tube à cannelures
OBS: Tube d'épaisseur uniforme ayant des cannelures longitudinales concaves avec des arêtes vives entre les cannelures.