English (Small Household Appliances)
electric can opener [correct]
CONT: Electric can openers work exactly the same as the manual wall-mounted can openers except that the can is turned by an electric motor. An electric can opener uses a small shaded-pole motor to rotate the can under the cutter.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
ouvre-boîtes électrique [correct, nom masculin]; ouvre-boîte électrique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Cet ouvre-boîtes électrique convient à toutes les boîtes de conserve quels que soient leur forme et leur poids.