English (Plumbing Fixtures)
floor-mounted water closet [correct]; floor-mounted WC; floor-mounted closet
CONT: Floor-mounted water closets are in most common use and are generally more convenient for a Sovent system that the wall-mounted type.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
toilette montée au plancher [nom féminin]
CONT: Les toilettes montées au plancher sont les plus courantes et conviennent en général mieux dans le cas d'un système Sovent que celles montées au mur.