English (Construction Finishing)
wall repair tape [correct]
OBS: 2" super crack seal is rubberized to prevent cracks reopening. Thin, smooth, durable. Just wet to apply on plaster or new wallboard joints.
French (Finitions (Construction))
ruban bouche-fentes
OBS: 2" pour murs - Élastique, prévient la réouverture des fentes. Mince, lisse, solide. S'applique humide sur plâtre.