English (Types of Constructed Works; Penal Administration)
walled institution
CONT: The concept of a walled minimum security institution was very interesting.
French (Types de constructions; Administration pénitentiaire)
établissement clos de murs [proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: «Le concept d'un établissement à sécurité minimale clos de murs nous a beaucoup intéressés» (on parle ici du Centre fédéral de formation à Laval).