English (Various Decorative Arts; Leatherworking Procedures)
interlock construction; stitchless construction
CONT: A leather wallet :... interlock construction which is pressed and glued and referred to as stitchless, is more expensive than stitching as more leather is involved.
French (Arts décoratifs divers; Procédés de travail du cuir)
montage par emboîtement [proposition, nom masculin]; montage sans couture [proposition, nom masculin]