English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Electronic Components)
mini-switch [correct]; miniswitch [correct]
CONT: The wallet uses a combination of tiny electrical switches and a light sensor to immediately warn customers that a credit card is missing. The wallet contains six pockets for six credit cards. In each pocket there is an electrical mini-switch that is activated when a card is removed from its pocket.
French (Appareillage électrique; Composants électroniques)
minicommutateur [correct, nom masculin]