English (Fish; Ecology (General))
predatory fish [correct]
CONT: Predatory fish are fish that prey upon other fish or animals. Some predatory fish include perch, muskie, pike, walleye and salmon.
French (Poissons; Écologie (Généralités))
poisson prédateur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Poisson qui chasse d'autres poissons ou d'autres animaux.
Spanish (Peces; Ecología (Generalidades))
pez depredador [correct, nom masculin]; pez predador [correct, nom masculin]; pez rapaz [correct, nom masculin]