English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
single species stock assessment model [correct]
CONT: Analysts extended the datarich single species stock assessment model for walleye pollock in the eastern Bering Sea... and a simulation model of the Bering Sea foodweb... to explore alternative harvest strategies under changing climate conditions.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales)
modèle d'évaluation des stocks d'une seule espèce [proposition, nom masculin]