English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
shellblast [correct, verbe]
OBS: To clean or polish with a projected stream of pulverized walnut(or other nut) shell material, similarly to sandblasting(Source : Dental Services, National Defence).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
polir au jet de coquilles de noix broyées [proposition, verbe]