English (Optics; Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Pigments and Colours (Arts))
khaki [correct, nom]; khakee [correct, nom]
DEF: A light yellowish brown that is yellower and duller than walnut brown, yellower and less strong than cinnamon, and duller and slightly yellower than manila or fallow.
French (Optique; Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
kaki [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Couleur brun clair tirant sur le verdâtre, peu voyante et peu salissante, utilisée dans la confection des vêtements de chasse ou des uniformes militaires.
OBS: Du hindi "khâkî", couleur de poussière.