English (Packaging in Wood; Inventory and Material Management)
universal vendor's marking system [correct]; UVM [correct]
DEF: Computer base marking system to keep track of stock. It is used with a wand that the cashier passes over the counter.
French (Emballages en bois; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
système de marquage universel du fournisseur [proposition, nom masculin]