English (Slaughterhouses)
hot wanding [correct]
DEF: ... an improper wanding procedure in which the wand is energized before it fully contacts the pig.
OBS: Animals that have been hot wanded will vocalize when the wand is applied.
French (Abattoirs)
application de pinces chargées prématurément [proposition, nom féminin]; application prématurée de pinces chargées [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Les animaux qui reçoivent une telle décharge vocalisent au moment de l'application de la décharge.