English (Internet and Telematics)
surf [correct, verbe]
DEF: To wander quickly on a network, from site to site, without having in mind a specific goal.
PHR: Surf the Internet, the Net, the Web.
French (Internet et télématique)
surfer [correct, verbe]; se balader [correct]
DEF: Parcourir rapidement un réseau, d'un site à un autre, sans but précis.
PHR: Surfer sur Internet, sur le Net, sur le Web.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
surfear [correct, Mexique]; hacer surf [correct, Argentine]
DEF: Desplazarse a través de una red informática sin un propósito dado.
OBS: Surfear en Internet.