English (Tectonics)
late tectonic [correct]; late-tectonic [correct]; late orogenic [correct]; late-orogenic [correct]; epitectonic [correct]; epikinematic [correct]
DEF: [Said of an] event that occurs in the waning stages of orogeny.
PHR: Late tectonic environment.
French (Tectonique)
tarditectonique [correct]; tardiorogénique [correct]; tardicinématique
DEF: Se dit de roches mises en place après la phase orogénique principale.
CONT: Les granites syntectoniques et tarditectoniques qui l'entourent.
PHR: Contexte tarditectonique.
Spanish (Tectónica)
tarditectónico