English (Information Processing (Informatics))
publication [correct]
CONT: In a typical publish/subscribe system, the publishers publish content(i. e. data objects) [that] they want to distribute among the subscribers in the form of messages called publications.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
publication [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
publicación [correct, nom féminin]