English (Treaties and Conventions; Citizenship and Immigration; International Laws and Legal Documents)
specific surrender agreement [correct]
OBS: "specific surrender agreement" means an agreement referred to in section 10, as modified by section 77, that is in force.";
OBS: Extradition is the surrender by one state or entity at the request of another state or entity of a person who is wanted for prosecution for, or has been convicted of, a crime committed within the jurisdiction of the requesting state or entity.
French (Traités et alliances; Citoyenneté et immigration; Lois et documents juridiques internationaux)
accord spécifique de remise [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: « accord spécifique de remise » Accord visé à l'article 10, tel qu'il est modifié par l'article 77, qui est en vigueur.
OBS: L'extradition est la remise par un État, à la demande d'un autre État ou entité, d'une personne qui est recherchée pour subir son procès pour un crime commis dans le territoire de l'entité ou l'État requérant, ou reconnue coupable d'un tel crime.