English (Electronics; Radio Interference; Telecommunications Transmission)
noise margin [correct]
DEF: The difference between the levels of the wanted signal level and resultant noise.
French (Électronique; Perturbations radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
marge de sensibilité aux parasites [nom féminin]; marge d'immunité au bruit [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: (logique).