English (Telecommunications; Radio Transmission and Reception)
interfering system
OBS: the cases considered in the Report are those in which either the--or the wanted system, or both, are frequency-modulated.
French (Télécommunications; Émission et réception radio)
système brouilleur
OBS: les cas considérés dans le présent Rapport sont ceux où le -- ou le système utile, ou les deux, sont des systèmes à modulation de fréquence. [trad]