English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
one-step polish [correct]; one-step floor polish [correct]; one-step [correct]; wax-cleaner [à éviter, voir observation]
CONT: All these one-step polishes claim to clean and polish the floor at once (...). In theory, "one step" means that you can apply the polish to the floor without precleaning.
OBS: for "wax-cleaner" : The use of "wax cleaner" in this sense leads to confusion.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
nettoyant cireur pour parquets; cire nettoyante de plancher
CONT: En nous basant sur notre étude de marché effectuée en décembre 1981, nous avons acheté huit nettoyants cireurs pour parquets.