English (Art Supplies; Writing Instruments; Drawing)
coloured pencil [correct]; colored pencil [correct]; pencil crayon [correct]
DEF: A pencil with a coloured core made from pigmented wax or similar material, rather than graphite.
French (Matériel d'artistes; Instruments d'écriture; Dessin)
crayon de couleur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Crayon dont la mine est d'une matière colorée naturellement ou artificiellement.