English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common waxflower [correct]; wax flower [correct, voir observation]; Samoan waxplant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
OBS: wax flower : common name also used to refer to the species Stephanotis floribunda.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Hoya australis [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Apocynaceae.
OBS: Hoya australis : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.