English (Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage))
glue lining [correct]
CONT: If the whole structure has been properly impregnated with wax adhesive the painting is preserved to a much greater degree than if it had undergone a glue lining.
French (Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
rentoilage à la colle
OBS: Tests en laboratoire. Influence des positions respectives des toiles de doublage et toiles de support de peinture (Chaînes croisées ou parallèles sur les propriétés de rentoilage à la colle). Service de Restauration des Musées Classés, Palais du Louvre, Paris.