English (Printing Processes - Various)
wax engraving [correct]
DEF: A method of reproducing ruled forms and maps by cutting liners into a wax case backed by a thin sheet of copper, moulding or stamping type, then electrotyping.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
gravure sur cire [nom féminin]