English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
wax-up [correct, verbe]
DEF: To smooth and finish up the wax.
OBS: Example, to carve a wax pattern for a crown or inlay or a complete denture.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
modeler la cire [proposition, verbe]