English (Painting (Arts); Art Supplies)
oil stick [correct]; penstick
OBS: A small stick made of pigmentation, linseed oil and wax.
French (Peinture (Arts); Matériel d'artistes)
bâtonnet de peinture à l'huile [proposition, nom masculin]