English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
spring skiing [correct]
CONT: If you’re chickening out of spring skiing because of waxing problems, a pair of waxless skis could extend your fun for at least another month.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
ski de printemps [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Si vous ne profitez pas du ski de printemps en raison de problèmes de fartage, il se peut qu'une paire d'antireculs prolonge votre saison d'au moins un mois.