English (Plant Diseases)
waxy blister [correct]
CONT: Proposals are requested for research into the cause of noninfectious diseases and fruit disorders such as fruit pox, gold fleck, gold speck, waxy blister, and other fruit blemishes.
French (Maladies des plantes)
boursouflure cireuse [voir observation, nom féminin]; boursoufflure cireuse [voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «boursoufflure».
OBS: boursoufflure : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).