English (Vegetable Crop Production)
waxy cassava [correct]
CONT: Cooked chips are made by boiling, chipping and soaking bitter and waxy cassava in water.
French (Production légumière)
manioc cireux [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Espèce de manioc.