English (Botany)
green platters [correct]
DEF: Shrubby bush with distinct, thick, brown stem, with branches topped by flat open succulent rosettes, the waxy green leaves broad fan-like, ciliate at margins; golden flowers. Subtropic.
French (Botanique)
Aeonium "Pseudo-tabulaeforme" [latin]