English (Mineralogy)
retinalite [correct]
DEF: A honey-yellow or greenish variety of serpentine mineral characterized by a waxy or resinous luster.
French (Minéralogie)
rétinalite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Antigorite massive, d'aspect résineux, nom de faciès.