English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
procedural protectionism [correct, nom]
DEF: The abuse... of anti-dumping measures, countervailing duties or safeguards in a way that turns them into protectionist mechanisms.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
protectionnisme d'ordre procédural [correct, nom masculin]; protectionnisme procédural [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Abus [...] de mesures antidumping, de droits compensateurs ou de sauvegardes, d'une manière qui fait de celles-ci des mécanismes protectionnistes.