English (Artificial Intelligence)
planning model [correct]
CONT: The planning model in cognitive science treats a plan as a sequence of actions designed to accomplish some preconceived end. The model posits that action is a form of problem solving, where the actor's problem is to find a path from some initial state to a derived goal state, given certain conditions along the way.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modèle de planification [proposition, nom masculin]