English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
contingency diagram [correct, voir observation]
CONT: The contingency diagram is a way to capitalize on negative thought. It helps leaders consider all the potential negative "contingencies" of a future goal or program. Also, by thinking of all the ways a problem can get worse or continue unchecked, a group can develop an action plan to overcome any barriers.
OBS: contingency diagram: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
diagramme des éventualités [voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: diagramme des éventualités : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.