English (Pricing (Road Transport))
file a tariff [correct, verbe]
CONT: ... decision was appealed twice to the 4th Circuit Court then went all the way to the Supreme Court for final approval.(As a result telcos when they want to initiate a special intrastate service must file a tariff for the service and a "network disclosure" document that clearly identifies service and equipment requirements.)
French (Tarification (Transport routier))
déposer un tarif [correct]
CONT: Chacun des transporteurs aériens doit déposer un tarif avant de commencer à vendre ou à faire l'offre de vente des services susmentionnés; plus particulièrement, de tels tarifs doivent contenir des dispositions relatives au refus d'embarquement à bord des vols ou des segments de vols en provenance du Canada.