English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
single-pole multi-position switch
OBS: single pole : Switch, relay, etc. in which connections to only one circuit can be made. A single pole-single way switch is a simple on-off switch.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
commutateur unipolaire à plusieurs positions [nom masculin]