English (Insurance)
inverse condemnation; reverse condemnation
CONT: To claim for losses or damage or any liability of any and all insured arising out of or in any way connected with the application of the principals of eminent domain, condemnation proceedings, retroactive condemnation, inverse condemnation or reverse condemnation, or whatever name called regardless of whether or not such claims are made directly against the insured or by virtue of any agreement entered by or on behalf of the insured.
French (Assurances)
arrêt infirmatif de jugement; infirmation de jugement