English (Artificial Intelligence)
cognitively faithful [correct]
CONT: An expert system is cognitively faithful if its own internal solutions correspond to the solutions a human would produce. MATHPERT solves math problems in the way we teach students to do, rather than using high-powered algorithms. Cognitive fidelity must be designed for from the beginning, as the demand for cognitive fidelity complicates the construction of an expert system considerably.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
cognitivement fiable [proposition]